Home
2008 Schedule
Contact Team
Check Results
League Standing
About League
League Rules
Contact League
Gym Locations

Did you know
Welcome

Contact a Team/Coach

Township Represenative List

 

Clayton Zach Lee hokiesfan921@yahoo.com (856) 725-9881
Clearview Mike Brown Mcbrown0812@comcast.net (856) 464-8539
Deptford Vernon Davis veeedward@aol.com (856) 232-6292
East Greenwich John Patella jdgpatella@yahoo.com (609) 315-1772
Elk Tom Hollywood twhollywood@comcast.net (856) 207-1900
Franklin Twp Joe Ingram ftyb2010@comcast.net (609) 319-1227
Gibbstown Cheech Rizzo cheechrizzo@yahoo.com (856) 498-8881
Glassboro Antoine Sabb antoine.sabb@yahoo.com (856) 535-5753
Harrison Don Heim hoopcoach24@comcast.net (610) 787-0402
Logan Jay Silva silvjay3@gmail.com (856) 404-5421
National Park Kevin Reed kevinr20@comcast.net (609) 682-0275
Oak Valley Trisha Schneider ovaabasketball@gmail.com (856) 745-2175
Paulsboro Stephen Moore Sr. mooresrp@aol.com (856) 404-0960
Pitman Jack Franchi jtfusna@comcast.net (856) 332-6683
Sweedesboro Silvia Cancilla gregsilvc@comcast.net (856) 381-1280
Washington Twp Michael McCoy mamccoy410@aol.com (856) 534-9939
Wenonnah David Rucci roochman@comcast.net (856) 297-6942
West Deptford Mike Sullivan bigdaddaof3@yahoo.com (856) 383-4119
Westville Matthew Hughes Matt_2647@yahoo.com (856) 264-5447
Woodbury Thomas Carter tc7722@gmail.com (856) 625-5331
Woodbury Heights Ron Battle rgbj1@juno.com (215) 913-5339
Voorhees Andrew Stern astern123@aol.com (609) 410-7341
     
       

Individual Teams List

 

     
 
Clayton Paul Shimkus Senior Boys "B" American (856) 371-2799
    Minor Boys  
  Daniel Montgomery Senior Boys "C" American (856) 345-6539
  Stacey Weinert Senior Girls "B"  (856) 332-8353
  Mike Rygalski Junior Boys "B" American (267) 342-2635
  Zach Lee Junior Boys "C" Red (856) 725-5981
  Amy Burke Junior Girls "C" American (856) 364-8891
  Melissa Gourley Junior Girl "C" National (856) 371-4831
  Donald Owens Junior Boys "B" American (856) 896-4536
  Steve Wheeler Minor Girls (856) 745-0718
       
Clearview Mike Brown Senior Boys "B" National (856) 464-8539
 

 Rocco Cirone

Doug Wardrop

Sue Weaver

Bill Wynne

Ray McKnight

Jeff Burbank

Ray McKnight

 Minor Boys

Junior Girls "C" American

Junior Girls "C" National

Minor Girls

Junior Boys "B" National

Junior Boys "B" National

Minor Girls

 (856) 963-5844

(856) 415-0765

(856) 468-7521

(609) 221-3795

(856) 468-3138

(856) 464-1514

(856) 464-1514

Deptford Perry Corsey Senior Boys "B" National (856) 466-1517
  Eric Williams Senior Boys "B" American (856) 381-8547
  Larry Raikes Senior Boys "C" National (609) 932-4692
  Ron Solomon Senior Boys "C" American (609) 417-9856
  Carver Berry Senior Boys "C" American (856) 625-2138
  Alisa Davis Senior Girls "C" National (856) 383-5119
  Mike Amos Senior Girls "C" American (609) 970-0296
  Brad Traux Junior Boys "B" American (856) 433-0010
  Doug Carty Junior Boys "B" National (956) 952-1352
  Vernon Davis Junior Boys "C" Blue (856) 232-6292
  Warren Willis Junior Boys "C" Red (267) 265-6292
  Andrew Smith Junior Boys "C" White (856) 213-7749
  Matt Evans Junior Girls "B"  (856) 718-1080
  Robert Harris Junior Girls "B"  (856) 266-3072
       
East Greenwich Randy Baughman Senior Boys "A" (609) 227-7324
  Brent Toliver Senior Boys "B" National (267) 688-9088
  Ed Malone Senior Boys "B" American (856) 986-5964
  Joe Mackley Senior Boys "C" National (267) 975-9690
  Charles Lipeles Senior Boys "C" American (856) 472-3901
  Bill Bentley Junior Boys "B" National (609) 828-4863
  Joe Gallagher Junior Boys "C" Red (609) 221-2796
  John Patella Junior Boys "C" Blue (609) 315-1772
  Rashad Crawford Junior Boys "C" Blue (215) 908-5879
  Jeff Wolfe Junior Boys "C" White (856) 340-0175
  Joe McGroaty Junior Boys "C" Red (856) 649-4419
  Bill Craig Junior Boys "C" White (856) 287-2325
  Joel Lail Junior Girls "C" American (609) 209-7289
  Greg Miller Junior Girls "C" National (856) 371-0124
   Frank LaRubio  Senior Girls "C" National  (609) 206-8459
Elk Township Chris DeMaio Junior Boys "C" Red (609) 970-4833
  Nick Teti Junior Boys "B" American (609) 221-5775
  Jamie Siemenski Minor Girls (856) 981-0301
  Wes Wright Minor Girls (856) 307-7697
  Joe Collins Junior Girls "B" (609) 364-2538
  Ed McKeever Junior Girls "C" American (856) 981-0229
  Kellie Vasalli Senior Boys "C" American (856) 491-0894
    Senior Girls "C"  
       
Franklin Township Tonya Brooks Senior Boys "B" American (856) 229-4128
  Chris Gilliano Senior Boys "C" American (856) 297-2481
  Joe Ingram Senior Girls "C" American (609) 319-1227
  Dakar Ross Junior Boys "B" American (609) 488-0296
  Mike Makert Junior Boys "C" Red (856) 341-4960
  Jim Reilly Junior Boys "C" Blue (856) 422-0280
  Dan Russo Junior Girls "B"  (856) 982-1237
  John Scavelli Junior Girls "C" American (609) 320-3138
  Karen Smith Minor Girls (856) 357-2140
       
Gibbstown Cheech Rizzo Senior Boys "B" National (856) 498-8881
  Gil Craig Junior Boys "C" National (856) 430-3493
       
Glassboro Lou Buff Senior Boys "A" (856) 938-4040
  Jim Marciano Senior Boys "B" American (856) 313-4685
  Nigel DeAngelis Senior Boys "C" American (856) 553-3146
    Junior Boys "C" Red  
  Kevin Vaughn Senior Girls "C" American (856) 472-8061
  Antoine Sabb Junior Boys "A" (856) 535-5753
  Kendall Knox Junior Boys "B" American (267) 252-8758
  Melvin McDonald Junior Girls "C" American (856) 881-4859
  Kevin West Minor Boys (267) 872-0600
  Martin Bell Minor Boys (215) 778-4278
  Carlton Griffin Minor Girls (310) 804-8697
       
Harrison Township Fran Plitt Senior Girls "A" (856) 381-8562
  Chad Hartensteiner Senior Girls "B"  (609) 685-8369
  John Schroeder Senior Girls "C" American ????
  Brad Cale Senior Girls "C" National ????
  Mike Steidle Junior Girls "B" (609) 970-9047
  Walter Bright Junior Girls "B" (856) 981-2978
  Mark Amechi Senior Boys "A" (856) 889-2920
  Bill Foster Junior Boys "A" ????
  Tommy Bell Junior Boys "B" National (215) 990-8845
    Minor Boys  
  Pat Burns Minor Boys (856) 472-1556
       
Logan Township Jay Silva Senior Girls "A" (856) 404-5421
    Junior Boys "A"  
  Shermont Fox Senior Boys "B" National (215) 850-9524
  Amy Rinnier Senior Boys "B" American (856) 723-1776
  Brian Bowen Senior Girls "C" National (267) 254-0045
  Pat Sweeney Senior Boys "C" American (856) 313-5640
  Don DePew Senior Boys "C" American (609) 209-0882
  Gary Ross Senior Boys "C" National (856) 467-5491
  Dave Reiners Junior Boys "C" White (856) 803-7767
  Brian Bowen Junior Boys "C" White (267) 254-0045
  James Schultz Junior Boys "C" Blue (856) 467-0240
  Jack Marcellus Junior Girls "B" (856) 241-7409
  Tim Cryan Junior Girls "C" National (856) 467-9231
  Omar Collins Minor Boys (609) 532-4603
       
National Park Marcus Blackston Senior Boys "C" National (856) 812-1346
  Kate McCormick Senior Girls "C" National (856) 237-7173
  Kevin Reed Junior Boys "C" Blue (609) 682-0275
  Steve Eliasen Junior Girls "C" National (609) 868-2432
       
Oak Valley Trisha Scneider Junior Boys "C" Blue (856) 745-2175
    Junior Girls "C" American  
  Robert Mills Junior Girls "C" National (856) 217-6062
  Jake Acker Senior Boys "B" American (856) 203-4132
  Cliff Pierce Senior Boys "B" National (856) 449-7013
       
Paulsboro Erica Scott Minor Girls (856) 975-2655
  George Brown Minor Boys (770) 905-9962
  Carla Golden Junior Girls "B" (856) 924-0918
  Eric DeShields Junior Boys "B" National (856) 974-1605
  Donte Harden Junior Boys "B" National (856) 426-4540
  Author Stone Junior Boys "B" American (267) 254-7459
       
Pitman Bill Elias Senior Boys "B" National (609) 413-5929
  Jeff Wescott Senior Boys "C" American (856) 558-0529
  Peter DeGeorge Senior Boys "C" National (865) 725-7005
  Patrick McKenna Senior Girls "B" American (856) 256-9674
    Junior Boys "C" Blue  
  Sean Ross Senior Girls "B" National (856) 218-1059
  Robert Walz Senior Girls "C" American (856) 297-1680
  Greg Yordy Junior Boys "B" American (856) 589-4705
  Jeff Hasher Junior Boys "C" Red (856) 582-9272
  Heather Villari Junior Girls "B" (856) 582-0756
  Linda Kenney Junior Girls "C" American (856) 430-0817
  Ken Mitchell Junior Boys "C" White (856) 589-6882
       
Swedesboro/Woolwich Samuel Carr Junior Boys "C" Blue (856) 357-0382
  Dan Conroy Junior Boys "C" Red (856) 417-3698
  Jeff Cooney Junior Boys "C" White (610) 308-7829
  Derek Gatling Junior Boys "B" American (609) 254-5100
  Gary Griscom Junior Boys "B" National (609) 841-5581
  Art Roney Junior Boys "B" American (856) 294-9562
  Kyle Sareyka Junior Boys "A"  (610) 636-3890
  Mike Torres Junior Boys "B" National (240) 479-0710
  Eric Bennett Junior Girls "C" American (215) 834-1611
  Silvia Cancila Junior Girls "C" National (856) 381-1280
  Brian Balszczyk Senior Girls "C" American (856) 904-3912
  Jen DeLuca Junior Girls "C" American (609) 238-2164
  Deana Schultz Junior Girls "C" National (856) 294-9510
  Bridgit Vit Junior Girls "C" American (856) 371-1273
  Jerry Barbara Senior Boys "C" National (732) 925-3982
  Rick Carlson Senior Boys "B" American (609) 839-5855
  Dan DeMaio Senior Boys "B" American (856) 371-4244
  Jermall Keels Senior Boys "A" (856) 796-2042
  Jim Kushnerock Senior Boys "B" National (609) 221-1668
  Andrew Nelson Senior Boys "C" National (856) 241-2445
  Mark Federico Senior Girls "C" National (856) 467-2285
       
Washington Township Joe Meintel Senior Boys "A" (215) 778-7350
  Jim Usilton Senior Boys "B" American (856) 874-6900
  Steve Petner Senior Boys "B" National (856) 759-9975
       
Wenonah Jon Craig Senior Boys "C" American (856) 392-6261
  Kevin Todd Junior Boys "B" American (856) 430-9666
  Ian Kelly Junior Boys "C" Red (609) 221-2988
  Trisha Duer Junior Girls "B" American (856) 371-0289
  Todd Graham Junior Girls "C" American (609) 502-7930
       
West Deptford Tracie Fowler Senior Girls "C" National (856) 693-7676
  Shana Pulley Senior Girls "C" American (609) 284-6199
  Mark Perry Senior Girls "A" (609) 381-8836
  Dave Wright Senior Girls "B"  (856) 981-9449
  Mark Rossi Junior Girls "B"  (856) 693-5005
  Chris Lindsey Junior Girls "B"  (609) 876-0347
  Steve Jankauskas Senior Boys "B" American (215) 852-3829
  Dan Wood Senior Boys "B" National (856) 981-7632
  Tom Franklin Junior Boys "B" National (856) 304-0922
  Adam Fionocchi Senior Boys "B" American (856) 381-6472
  Don Hicks Senior Girls "C" American (856) 371-7989
       
Woodbury Thomas Carter Senior Boys "A" (856) 625-5331
  James Rothmiller Junior Boys "B" National (856) 883-2584
  Edward McKinnie Junior Boys "B" National (609) 417-0551
  Lindsey Davis-Noel Minor Girls (856) 693-6513
  Troy Shorts Minor Boys (609) 254-2342
       
Woodbury Heights David Kiniry Junior Boys "C" White (609) 226-7871
  Denise Andrews Junior Girls "C" National (856) 625-5174
       
Westville Mike Rourke Senior Boys "C" National (856) 373-1752
  Scott Magil Junior Boys "C" Blue (484) 995-0594
  Nikia Skinner Junior Boys "C" Red (856) 236-8969
  Damien Probst Junior Boys "C" White (609) 820-0597
       
Voorhees Andrew Stern Senior Girls "A" (609) 410-7341
     
       
 ** If you would like a copy of this you can e-mail me sfuhrmann@comcast.net and I will send you a copy of the Excel spreadsheet.      
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

©2007-2008 Gloucester County Basketball League. All rights reserved. [contact us] Website Design and Scorekeeping System by
CaddisArt GCB League